Networks

Best DNS 2019 choose the fastest Ping Gaming Best Free DNS Servers

  • Do you like this please put the evaluation
    (5)
Sending
User Review
5 (1 vote)

# Choose the fastest and best DNS for PC , Android , iPhone , Mikrotik

DNS  is simply the process of translating IP addresses into domains. For details you can check other sources .

Global dns free For Faster Internet

DNS Free , Fast and security features privacy without restriction or ban and provides more than 1,000 server around the world and is the product of a partnership between Cloudflare and group APNIC.

DNS server

1.1.1.1

1.0.0.1

Best Dns Query Speed

The most popular DNS servers are free  , as it handles more than 2% of the DNS requests around the world is characterized by speed, security, reliability and unrestricted access to other addresses.

DNS server full access without blocking

208.67.222.222

208.67.220.220

DNS server ban porn sites

208.67.222.123

208.67.220.123

OpenDNS name servers

The best DNS service from the giant Google goes without definition the most trusted service and use. 

DNS server 

8.8.8.8

8.8.4.4

Google Public DNS

A free, fast and secure service that provides servers in 15 countries around the world connected to the Internet at high speeds up to 1TB.

DNS server 

8.26.56.26

8.20.247.20

Comodo Secure DNS FREE

Note:

You should know that the speed of the Internet is related to many things such as the method of communication

(Wired – Wireless – DSL line – 3G or 4G line – etc ..)

Each has its own infrastructure and connectivity privacy so changing DNS does not mean you get a faster speed.

For example:

  • ADSL connection – your connection will be affected by the length of the wire between the router and the cab or divider, the type of wire and the noise ratio

  • It also provides you with a subscription from an Internet service provider that can give you a stable and stable service without sharing or interruption.

Conclusion:

The speed of your Internet connection depends on your ISP and the quality and stability of the infrastructure. Therefore, after confirming these things, you will change the local DNS to another DNS you deem appropriate.

Advantages of changing DNS

  • Unblock Sites: You will be able to access blocked websites from your local server.

  • Better responsiveness to web browsing .

  • Better responsiveness to running online games .

  • The possibility of choosing DNS prevents porn sites and thus activate parental control easily and effectively.

List of the best and fastest known DNS servers around the world

Name of the DNS serverBasic serverSecondary serverServer place
OpenDNS208.67.222.222208.67.220.220San Antonio, Texas, USA
Level3209.244.0.3209.244.0.4Diamond Bar, California, USA
DNS Advantage156.154.70.1156.154.71.1Sterling, Virginia, USA
Verizon4.2.2.14.2.2.2Routing to nearest Level3 nodes
SmartViper208.76.50.50208.76.51.51Birminghan, Alabama & Tampa, Florida USA
Google8.8.8.88.8.4.4
DNS.WATCH84.200.69.8084.200.70.40
Comodo Secure DNS8.26.56.268.20.247.20
OpenDNS Home208.67.222.222208.67.220.220
DNS Advantage156.154.70.1156.154.71.1
Norton ConnectSafe199.85.126.10199.85.127.10
GreenTeamDNS81.218.119.11209.88.198.133
SafeDNS195.46.39.39195.46.39.40
OpenNIC107.150.40.23450.116.23.211
Dyn216.146.35.35216.146.36.36
FreeDNS37.235.1.17437.235.1.177
censurfridns.dk89.233.43.7191.239.100.100
Hurricane Electric74.82.42.42
puntCAT109.69.8.51
FoeBuD eV85.214.73.63Deutschland
German Privacy Foundation eV87.118.100.175Deutschland
German Privacy Foundation eV94.75.228.29Deutschland
German Privacy Foundation eV85.25.251.254Deutschland
German Privacy Foundation eV62.141.58.13Deutschland
Chaos Computer Club Berlin213.73.91.35Deutschland
ClaraNet212.82.225.7Deutschland
ClaraNet212.82.226.212Deutschland
OpenDNS208.67.222.222USA
OpenDNS208.67.220.220USA
OpenNIC58.6.115.42Australien
OpenNIC58.6.115.43Australien
OpenNIC119.31.230.42Australien
OpenNIC200.252.98.162Brasilien
OpenNIC217.79.186.148Deutschland
OpenNIC81.89.98.6Deutschland
OpenNIC78.159.101.37Deutschland
OpenNIC203.167.220.153Neuseeland
OpenNIC82.229.244.191Frankreich
OpenNIC82.229.244.191Tschechien
OpenNIC216.87.84.211USA
OpenNICUSA
OpenNICUSA
OpenNIC66.244.95.20USA
OpenNICUSA
OpenNIC207.192.69.155USA
OpenNIC72.14.189.120USA
DNS Advantage156.154.70.1USA
DNS Advantage156.154.71.1USA
Comodo Secure DNS156.154.70.22USA
Comodo Secure DNS156.154.71.22USA
PowerNS194.145.226.26Deutschland
PowerNS77.220.232.44Deutschland
ValiDOM78.46.89.147Deutschland
ValiDOM88.198.75.145Deutschland
JSC Marketing216.129.251.13USA
JSC Marketing66.109.128.213USA
Cisco Systems171.70.168.183USA
Cisco Systems171.69.2.133USA
Cisco Systems128.107.241.185USA
Cisco Systems64.102.255.44USA
DNSBOX85.25.149.144Deutschland
DNSBOX87.106.37.196Deutschland
Christoph Hochstätter209.59.210.167USA
Christoph Hochstätter85.214.117.11Deutschland
privat83.243.5.253Deutschland
privat88.198.130.211Deutschland
privat (i-root.cesidio.net, cesidio root included)92.241.164.86Rußland
privat85.10.211.244Deutschland

 

Tags

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button